Staff Directory

There have been reports of emails not reaching our staff when the link is used.  We believe this only happens when Outlook is the default mail server.  If Outlook is your default mail server, coping and pasting the email address into a blank email is recommended.  


for Wapakoneta Middle School
 
Jennifer Adams
Jennifer Adams
6th Language Arts
Sheri Amstutz
Sheri Amstutz
6th Math
Jodie Andrews
Secretary (Director of Student Achievement)
Heather Bergman
Heather Bergman
Secretary (Guidance and Asst Principal)
Lisa Bills
Lisa Bills
Paraeducator
JeanieRa ' Boroff
Food Services-Transportation
Billie Boughan
Custodian
Stephanie Bowersock
Speech/Language Pathologist
Laura Boysel
Laura Boysel
Nurse
Dakoda Brown
Dakoda Brown
7th Science/Social Studies
Ginger Butler
Ginger Butler
Paraeducator
Nikki Chanthasit
Nikki Chanthasit
Paraeducator
Abbigayle Conkle
Abbigayle Conkle
7th Language Arts
Kyle Cutnaw
Kyle Cutnaw
Assistant Principal
LaZett Daum
LaZett Daum
6th Aug Co ESC Intervention Specialist
Melanie Davidson
Auglaize County Paraeducator
Mary Deringer
Mary Deringer
Aug Co Paraeducator
Katie Dietrich
Katie Dietrich
5th, 6th & 7th Intervention Specialist
Mary Dildine
Mary Dildine
Music - Vocal
Kim Dunnigan
Kim Dunnigan
Custodian
Marty Eaton
Marty Eaton
Librarian
Kristi Fisher
Kristi Fisher
Guidance Counselor
Laura Folger
Laura Folger
7th Mathematics
Aimee Gesler
Aimee Gesler
Paraeducator
Margaret Gilbert
Margaret Gilbert
Food Services
Kimberly Greer
Kimberly Greer
Food Services (Manager)
Susan Harrod
Susan Harrod
Social Worker/Social Skills
Britteny Hendrickson
7th Language Arts
Nancy Hinkle
Nancy Hinkle
Food Services
Jill Jarvis
Jill Jarvis
6th Science/Social Studies
Amber Johns
Amber Johns
7th Intervention Specialist
Tara Johnston
Tara Johnston
Technology Application and 8th Language Arts
Daniel Ketner
Daniel Ketner
5th Intervention Specialist
Janet Kister
Janet Kister
School Psychologist
Jacob Kitzmiller
7th Science/Social Studies
Robin Klock
Robin Klock
Aug Co Paraeducator
Julie Koch
Julie Koch
Principal's Secretary
Kathan Koeller
Kathan Koeller
Engineering/Robotics
Kara Kohler
Kara Kohler
5th Language Arts
Daniel Landis
Daniel Landis
Music - Vocal
Mark Law
Mark Law
Life Skills
Brigitte Lietz
Brigitte Lietz
Food Services (Assistant Manager)
Nicole Lutz
Nicole Lutz
Food Services
Kelly Maurer
Kelly Maurer
7th Science/Social Studies
Emily Metz
Speech/6th & 7th
Nicki Metzger
Nicki Metzger
5th Intervention Specialist
Sarrah Miller
7th Language Arts
Kim Mullen
Kim Mullen
5th Language Arts
Taryn Newman
Taryn Newman
5th Mathematics
Tracey Otto
Tracey Otto
5th Language Arts
Rick Pummell
Rick Pummell
Custodian
Teresa Riffle
Teresa Riffle
7th Mathematics
Michelle Roediger
Michelle Roediger
6th Language Arts
Lori Roop
Food Services
Nancy Rossman
Nancy Rossman
6th Intervention Specialist
Jason Rostorfer
Jason Rostorfer
5th Science/Social Studies
Lloyd Sarasin
Lloyd Sarasin
5th Science/Social Studies
Vickie Sawmiller
Vickie Sawmiller
5th Mathematics
Jenni Schaub
Jenni Schaub
Auglaize County Paraeducator
Beth Schroeder
Food Services
Jared Selover
Jared Selover
5th Mathematics
Anita Shafer
Anita Shafer
6th Science/Social Studies
Lisa Shroyer
Lisa Shroyer
Food Services
William Snyder
William Snyder
Principal
Janet Steinke
Janet Steinke
6th Language Arts
Katie Stephens
Katie Stephens
5th Science/Social Studies
Shelby Truesdale
Shelby Truesdale
6th Science/Social Studies
Traci Turner
Traci Turner
6th Mathematics
Joni Wade
Joni Wade
7th Mathematics
Janelle Ward
Janelle Ward
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
Kenny Wayman
Kenny Wayman
6th Mathematics
Vicki Wehner
Vicki Wehner
Paraeducator
Kevin Wendel
Kevin Wendel
Custodian
Megan Werner
Megan Werner
Aug Co Paraeducator
Kimberly Wheeler
Kimberly Wheeler
Art
Scott Wilson
Scott Wilson
Physical Education
Steven Wimmers
Steven Wimmers
Music - Instrumental
Jade Zartman
Jade Zartman
6th Grade Intervention Specialist
View text-based website