Staff Directory



for Wapakoneta Elementary
 
Misty Baker
1st (Co Teaching Support)
Julianne Barnett
Food Services
Elizabeth Black
Elizabeth Black
KG
Stephanie Bowersock
Speech/Language Pathologist
Kayla Bowman
Kayla Bowman
4th
Cheri Brandt
Cheri Brandt
1st
Jason Brandt
Jason Brandt
4th
Nicole Brewer
Nicole Brewer
3rd
Jill Briem
Jill Briem
4th
Carli Brown
3rd & 4th Intervention Specialist
Kailey Brown
Kailey Brown
1st
Stacy Brown
Stacy Brown
2nd
Richelle Buehler
Paraeducator
Megan Buetner
Megan Buetner
1st (Intervention Specialist)
Catherine Burden
Catherine Burden
3rd
Nancy Buress
Paraeducator
Amy Burke
Amy Burke
Physical Education
Sheri Cottrell
Sheri Cottrell
Paraeducator
Katie Dabbelt
2nd (Intervention Specialist)
Gabrielle Davis
Paraeducator
Abby Dellinger
School Counselor
Michele Deville
Food Services
Kay Dorner
Kay Dorner
3rd
Desdemona Duncan
Desdemona Duncan
Art
Timothy Duncan
Timothy Duncan
4th
Jill Elliott
Food Services
Carol Erb
Carol Erb
KG (Co Teaching Support)
Cary Fell Wenning
Cary Fell Wenning
Preschool
Constance Ferenbaugh
Constance Ferenbaugh
4th
Laura Gabel
Laura Gabel
KG
Drew Golden
Drew Golden
Asst Principal
Reese Green
Reese Green
Custodian
Brenda Greve
Brenda Greve
Paraeducator
Olivia Guisinger
Olivia Guisinger
1st
Paula Hamblin
Food Services
Kristin Harting
Kristin Harting
Specialist/Consultant
Tina Hayzlett
Secretary
Jenalyn Hennon
Jenalyn Hennon
1st
Magdalena Herbst
Magdalena Herbst
2nd (Co Teaching Support)
Karen Hutt
Karen Hutt
2nd
Joan Huwer
Joan Huwer
Custodian
Angela Jackson
Paraeducator
Jennifer Kahlig
Jennifer Kahlig
KG
Kelli Kendig
Kelli Kendig
Preschool
Wendy Kingston
Wendy Kingston
3rd
Jann Klopfenstein
Jann Klopfenstein
2nd
Emily Krogman
Emily Krogman
Paraeducator
Abigail Kuck
Abigail Kuck
2nd
Michelle Law
Michelle Law
3rd (Co Teaching Support)
Sarah Lawrence
Sarah Lawrence
Paraeducator
Kim Marlow
Kim Marlow
Paraeducator
Christine Maurer
Christine Maurer
3rd
Kim Maus
Paraeducator
Karen Meyer
Food Services
Cynthia Meyers
Cynthia Meyers
Paraeducator
Denise Miller
Denise Miller
Paraeducator
Nichole Moran
Nichole Moran
1st
Melissa Noggle
Melissa Noggle
KG
Susan Pallone
Auglaize County ESC Intervention Specialist
Kathy Prater
Kathy Prater
4th
Linda Presar
Paraeducator
Amy Puthoff
Amy Puthoff
2nd
Makaine Quatman
Makaine Quatman
4th (Intervention Specialist)
Barb Rhinehart
School Psychologist (P-3)
Kelley Saam
Kelley Saam
Paraeducator
Diane Sammons
2nd
Ashley Saunders
KG
Paula Sawmiller
Paula Sawmiller
Paraeducator
Jenni Schaub
Jenni Schaub
Auglaize County ESC Intervention Specialist
Amanda Schmerge
Amanda Schmerge
Auglaize County ESC Paraeducator
Roger Schmidt
Custodian
Kerri Schneider
Kerri Schneider
Secretary
Carla Shappell
Carla Shappell
Food Services Manager
Carma Sheeley
Carma Sheeley
Auglaize County ESC Intervention Specialist
Dylan Shepherd
Dylan Shepherd
2nd
Ashley Shroyer
Ashley Shroyer
Paraeducator
Carolyn Shroyer
Carolyn Shroyer
Paraeducator
Debra Sparks
Food Services
Kara Springer
Kara Springer
3rd (Intervention Specialist)
Robin Standley
Robin Standley
Paraeducator
Darcy Steinke
Library
Susan Stinebaugh
Susan Stinebaugh
Makerspace
Lori Suchland
Lori Suchland
2nd
Michelle Sudman
Michelle Sudman
KG (Intervention Specialist)
Nikki Sutton
Principal
Chris Talowsky
Chris Talowsky
3rd
Nicholas Truesdale
Nicholas Truesdale
4th
Anne Turner
Anne Turner
4th
Allison Unterbrink
Allison Unterbrink
3rd
Jeannie VanHorn
Jeannie VanHorn
Nurse
Jennifer Wachauf
Jennifer Wachauf
3rd
Kathleen Wachauf
Food Services Assistant Manager
Jennifer Wapplehorst
Food Services
Mindy Webb
Mindy Webb
1st
Whitney Webb
Whitney Webb
Speech/Language Pathologist
April Wendel
April Wendel
1st
Louise Westbay
Louise Westbay
Auglaize County ESC Paraeducator
Tina Wheeler
Tina Wheeler
Auglaize County ESC Paraeducator
Julie Wilson
Julie Wilson
KG
Mark Wright
Mark Wright
Custodian
Janis Yinger
Janis Yinger
KG
Andrea Zickafoose
Andrea Zickafoose
KG
Andrea Zwiebel
Andrea Zwiebel
4th
View text-based website