Staff Directory



for Wapakoneta City Schools


 
Jennifer Adams
Jennifer Adams
6th Language Arts
Rusty Allen
Rusty Allen
8th Social Studies
Dan Allison
Dan Allison
Social Studies
Sheri Amstutz
Sheri Amstutz
6th Math
Kerry Aschettino
Intervention Specialist
Curtis Bailey
Transportation
Misty Baker
1st (Co Teaching Support)
Nikki Barger
Nikki Barger
Intervention Specialist
Julianne Barnett
Food Services
Amy Becher
Auglaize County ESC - Special Ed Supervisor
Carrie Becker
Carrie Becker
Math/Intervention Specialist
Joseph Bender
Virtual School
Kelli Benshoff
Kelli Benshoff
English Language Arts
Danille Berg
Danille Berg
3rd
Denise Black
Denise Black
KG (CoTeaching Support)
Elizabeth Black
Elizabeth Black
KG
Mike Bogan
Mike Bogan
Science
Katrina Boop
Katrina Boop
Transportation
Dennis Borgert
Transportation
Jeane Boroff
Food Services
JeneRa' Boroff
Food Services & Transportation
James Bowen
Maintenance
Stephanie Bowersock
Speech/Language Pathologist
Kayla Bowman
Kayla Bowman
4th
Laura Boysel
Laura Boysel
Nurse
Gary Brace
Custodian
Heather Brandewie
Heather Brandewie
Paraeducator
Cheri Brandt
Cheri Brandt
1st
Jason Brandt
Jason Brandt
4th
Jane Breitigam
Food Services
Nicole Brewer
Nicole Brewer
3rd
Jill Briem
Jill Briem
4th
Aundrea Brown
Aundrea Brown
4th
Carli Brown
3rd & 4th Intervention Specialist
Dakoda Brown
7th Science/Social Studies
Joshua Brown
Joshua Brown
Math
Kailey Brown
Kailey Brown
1st
Ronald Brown
Ronald Brown
Agricultural Education
Stacy Brown
Stacy Brown
2nd
Richelle Buehler
Paraeducator
Megan Buetner
Megan Buetner
1st (Intervention Specialist)
Catherine Burden
Catherine Burden
3rd
Nancy Buress
Paraeducator
Amy Burke
Amy Burke
Physical Education
Tammy Bush
Tammy Bush
Paraeducator
Ginger Butler
Ginger Butler
Paraeducator
Sara Carty
Food Services-Assistant Manager
Nikki Chanthasit
Paraeducator
Tracy Chess
Food Services & Transportation
Tracy Chess
Tracy Chess
Food Services
Mary Clementz-McBeth
Mary Clementz-McBeth
Food Services
Melinda Colvin
Melinda Colvin
Preschool
Abbigayle Conkle
Abbigayle Conkle
7th Language Arts
Georgianna Cook
Georgianna Cook
Paraeducator
Jenna Coomes
Jenna Coomes
English Language Arts
Tracy Corbit
Tracy Corbit
Math
Missy Cornwell
Missy Cornwell
Aug Co ESC Paraeducator
Brian Cossel
Brian Cossel
Sheri Cottrell
Sheri Cottrell
Paraeducator
Julie Courter
Julie Courter
Business Teacher and Webmaster
Veronica Cramer
Transportation
Wanda Crump
Wanda Crump
Auglaize Co ESC Paraeducator
Miranda Cummins
Food Services & Transportation
Miranda Cummins
Food Services & Transportation
Miranda Cummins
Miranda Cummins
Transportation
Amanda Cutnaw
Amanda Cutnaw
2nd
Kyle Cutnaw
Assistant Principal
Katie Dabbelt
2nd (Intervention Specialist)
LaZett Daum
LaZett Daum
6th Aug Co ESC Intervention Specialist
Doug Davis
Doug Davis
Health
Gabrielle Davis
Paraeducator
Michael Davis
Maintenance
Renee Davis
Renee Davis
2nd
Brandy Decker
Transportation
Brandy Decker
Food Services-Transportation
Abby Dellinger
School Counselor
Abby Dellinger
School Counselor
Mary Deringer
Mary Deringer
Aug Co Paraeducator
Michele Deville
Food Services
Jeremy Dickey
Jeremy Dickey
Social Studies
Katie Dietrich
Katie Dietrich
5th-6th Grade Intervention Specialist
Mary Dildine
Mary Dildine
Music - Vocal
Kim Dirr
Guidance Secretary
Kay Dorner
Kay Dorner
3rd
Jed Dorsey
Jed Dorsey
2nd
Desdemona Duncan
Desdemona Duncan
Art
Timothy Duncan
Timothy Duncan
4th
Jennifer Dunn
Jennifer Dunn
Food Services
Marty Eaton
Marty Eaton
Librarian
Jeff Eisert
Resource Officer
Erika Eley
Erika Eley
English Language Arts
Jill Elliott
Food Services
Verla Elliott
Custodian
DeLynn Epperly
DeLynn Epperly
Guidance
Carol Erb
Carol Erb
KG (Co Teaching Support)
Cheryl Erb
Transportation
Cindy Erb
Cindy Erb
Transportation
Cindy Erb
Food Services & Transportation
Lewis Erb
Transportation
Shelly Ewry
Shelly Ewry
Paraeducator
Cary Fell Wenning
Cary Fell Wenning
Preschool
Christopher Feltz
Transportation
Graham Fennell
Graham Fennell
Engineering/Robotics
Constance Ferenbaugh
Constance Ferenbaugh
4th
Kristi Fisher
Guidance
Laura Folger
Laura Folger
7th Math
Amy Follin
Amy Follin
Art
Adam Friemering
Adam Friemering
Science-Biology
Laura Gabel
Laura Gabel
KG
Michelle Gearing
World Languages - German
Marshall Gerlach
Marshall Gerlach
Math
Todd Gerstner
Todd Gerstner
Maintenance Supervisor
Aimee Gesler
Paraeducator
Patrick Gibson
Margaret Gilbert
Margaret Gilbert
Food Services
Drew Golden
Drew Golden
Asst Principal
Alex Gornall
Technology
Tracy Goulet
Paraeducator
Reese Green
Reese Green
Custodian
Stephanie Green
Stephanie Green
Paraeducator
Kimberly Greer
Kimberly Greer
Food Services (Manager)
Brenda Greve
Brenda Greve
Paraeducator
Steven Gross
Steven Gross
Custodian
Olivia Guisinger
Olivia Guisinger
1st
Tracy Haag
Tracy Haag
8th English Language Arts
Laura Hadding
Laura Hadding
Paraeducator
Paula Hamblin
Food Services
Angela HARRISON
Angela HARRISON
KG
Susan Harrod
SEL/Social Worker
Kristin Harting
Kristin Harting
Specialist/Consultant
Megan Hayzlett
Megan Hayzlett
Mathematics
Tina Hayzlett
Secretary
Sean Heights
Custodian
Angela Helmstetter
Transportation
Shane Helmstetter
Maintenance
Curtis Helsinger
Curtis Helsinger
Social Studies
Victoria Hemmert
Transportation
Jenalyn Hennon
Jenalyn Hennon
1st
Magdalena Herbst
Magdalena Herbst
2nd (Co Teaching Support)
Kassie Hill
Kassie Hill
Director of Special Education
Klayton Hilleary
Klayton Hilleary
Music - Instrumental
Melissa Hilty
Melissa Hilty
3rd and 4th (Intervention Specialist)
Nancy Hinkle
Nancy Hinkle
Food Services
Julie Hoelscher
Julie Hoelscher
Custodian
JoAnna Holtzapple
JoAnna Holtzapple
4th
Beth Homan
Beth Homan
Auglaize County ESC Intervention Specialist
Jenna Hooks
Enlish
Lisa Horman
Lisa Horman
English Language Arts
Karen Hutt
Karen Hutt
2nd
Joan Huwer
Joan Huwer
Custodian
Courtney Imwalle
Courtney Imwalle
5th grade Intervention Specialist
Angela Jackson
Paraeducator
Candy Jackson
Candy Jackson
SysOp and Library Staff
Jill Jarvis
Jill Jarvis
6th Science/Social Studies
Sandy John
Paraeducator
Adam Johns
8th Social Studies
Amber Johns
Amber Johns
7th Intervention Specialist
Jason Johnson
Jason Johnson
Science
Tara Johnston
Tara Johnston
Technology Application and 8th Grade Language Arts
Melissa Jordan
Melissa Jordan
Paraeducator
Michelle Joseph
Michelle Joseph
Paraeducator
Zachary Jung
English Language Arts
Jennifer Kahlig
Jennifer Kahlig
KG
Kelli Kendig
Kelli Kendig
Preschool
Daniel Ketner
6th Grade Intervention Specialist
Lynn King
Lynn King
Food Services
Wendy Kingston
Wendy Kingston
3rd
Melissa Kirkpatrick
Melissa Kirkpatrick
Paraeducator
Janet Kister
Janet Kister
School Psychologist
Kimberly Klein
Secretary - Athletics
Robin Klock
Aug Co Paraeducator
Jann Klopfenstein
Jann Klopfenstein
2nd
Carrie Knoch
Director of Student Achievement
Office: 419-739-5064
Julie Koch
Julie Koch
Principal's Secretary
Mark Koch
Mark Koch
Guidance
Shelley Koch
Math
Kathan Koeller
Kathan Koeller
Engineering/Robotics
Kara Kohler
Kara Kohler
5th Language Arts
Emily Krogman
Emily Krogman
Paraeducator
Abigail Kuck
Abigail Kuck
2nd
Linda Kuhn
Food Services
Linda Kuhn
Food Services
Linda Kuhn
Food Services
Linda Kuhn
Food Services
Linda Kuhn
Food Service
Erin LaMarr
Erin LaMarr
1st
Heidi LaMarr
Heidi LaMarr
English Language Arts
Daniel Landis
Daniel Landis
Music - Vocal
Judy Larkin
Judy Larkin
7th Language Arts
Mark Law
Mark Law
7th Science/Social Studies
Michelle Law
Michelle Law
3rd (Co Teaching Support)
Sarah Lawrence
Sarah Lawrence
Paraeducator
Cory Lee
Cory Lee
Custodian
Donald Lee
Transportation
Ronald Lenhart
Transportation Mechanic
Brigitte Lietz
Brigitte Lietz
Food Services (Assistant Manager)
Joshua Little
Lisa Lowry
Accounts Payable
Nicole Lutz
Nicole Lutz
Food Services
Kim Marlow
Kim Marlow
Paraeducator
Christine Maurer
Christine Maurer
3rd
Kelly Maurer
Kelly Maurer
7th Science/Social Studies
Kim Maus
Paraeducator
Tracy McDonald
Tracy McDonald
Food Services
Bethany McGaughy
Bethany McGaughy
Intervention Specialist
Rebecca McGlothen
Food Service
Lori McKean-Brace
Lori McKean-Brace
Food Services Supervisor
Laura Mears
Laura Mears
Guidance
Lynn Meckstroth
Transportation
Heather Meeks
Heather Meeks
3rd (CoTeaching Support)
Elaine Mertz
Elaine Mertz
Nurse
Kimberly Mertz
Kimberly Mertz
1st
Ronald Mertz
Kimberly Metz
Kimberly Metz
Guidance
Tonia Metz
Tonia Metz
Food Services
Nicki Metzger
Nicki Metzger
5th Intervention Specialist
Karen Meyer
Food Services
Cynthia Meyers
Cynthia Meyers
Paraeducator
Cal Miller
Paraeducator
Denise Miller
Denise Miller
Paraeducator
Megan Miller
Megan Miller
Auglaize County ESC Intervention Specialist
Elise Minick
School Psychologist
Scott Minnig
Scott Minnig
Principal
Nichole Moran
Nichole Moran
1st
Lori Morris
Lori Morris
Health
Sandra Mosgrove
Sandra Mosgrove
Paraeducator
Travis Moyer
Travis Moyer
Director of Alternative Programing
Kim Mullen
Kim Mullen
5th Language Arts
Maryanne Mullen
Maryanne Mullen
Math
Melanie Musselman
Transportation
Ashley Neu
Ashley Neu
1st
Taryn Newman
Taryn Newman
5th Math
Linda Nigh
Custodian
Melissa Noggle
Melissa Noggle
KG
Eric Oen
Transportation
Tracey Otto
Tracey Otto
5th Language Arts
Susan Pallone
Auglaize County ESC Intervention Specialist
David Pepple
David Pepple
Science
Brenda Plescher
Transportation
Kristina Pohl
Paraeducator
Kathy Prater
Kathy Prater
4th
Linda Presar
Paraeducator
Dede Pulley
Dede Pulley
Library Paraeducator
Rick Pummell
Rick Pummell
Custodian
Amy Puthoff
Amy Puthoff
2nd
Makaine Quatman
Makaine Quatman
4th (Intervention Specialist)
Keith Rambin
Keith Rambin
Industr. Tech/STEM
Deborah Randall
Transportation
Dawn Rankin
7th Language Arts
Paul Regula
Transportation
Aaron Rex
Aaron Rex
Superintendent
Bradley Rex
Bradley Rex
Athletic Director
Jacqueline Rex
Intervention Specialist
Kami Rex
Secretary
Barb Rhinehart
School Psychologist
Barb Rhinehart
School Psychologist (P-3)
Barb Rhinehart
School Psychologist (P-3)
Katie Ricker
Speech Therapist
Teresa Riffle
Teresa Riffle
7th Math
Robin Rinehart
Robin Rinehart
KG
Michelle Roediger
Michelle Roediger
6th Language Arts
Margaret Roeth
Margaret Roeth
Music
Cortney Rogers
Cortney Rogers
Math
Lisa Romer
Lisa Romer
World Languages - French
Lori Roop
Food Services
Matthew Rosebrock
Matthew Rosebrock
Intervention Specialist
Nancy Rossman
Nancy Rossman
6th Intervention Specialist
Ashley Rostorfer
Ashley Rostorfer
Math
Jason Rostorfer
Jason Rostorfer
5th Science/Social Studies
Angie Rumbaugh
Custodian
Gregg Ruppert
Gregg Ruppert
Kelley Saam
Kelley Saam
Paraeducator
Joyce Salsbury
ACT Prep - English/Reading
Diane Sammons
2nd
William Sammons
William Sammons
Science
Maria Sanchez
Maria Sanchez
Food Services
Lloyd Sarasin
Lloyd Sarasin
5th Science/Social Studies
Ashley Saunders
KG
Paula Sawmiller
Paula Sawmiller
Paraeducator
Vickie Sawmiller
Vickie Sawmiller
5th Math
Jenni Schaub
Jenni Schaub
Auglaize County ESC Intervention Specialist
Jeffrey Schleeter
Jeffrey Schleeter
Social Studies
Amanda Schmerge
Amanda Schmerge
Auglaize County ESC Paraeducator
Dorinda Schmerge
Dorinda Schmerge
Secretary - Maintenance and Food Services