Staff Directory



for Wapakoneta Middle School
 
Adams, Jennifer
6th Language Arts
Amstutz, Sheri
6th Math
Boysel, Laura
Nurse
Brandewie, Heather
Webmaster
Braun, Jeni
Paraeducator
BUTLER, GINGER
Paraeducator
Carty, Sara
Food Services
Conkle, Abbigayle
7th Language Arts
Crow, Todd
7th Science/Social Studies
Daum, LaZett
6th Aug Co ESC Intervention Specialist
Davis, Doug
Health
Dietrich, Katie
7th Auglaize County ESC Intervention Specialist
Dildine, Mary
Music - Vocal
Dirr, Kim
Secretary
Eaton, Marty
Paraeducator
Fisher, Kristi
Guidance
Folger, Laura
7th Math
Gilbert, Margaret
Food Services
Greer, Kimberly
Food Services (Manager)
Hill, Kassie
5th Intervention Specialist
Hilleary, Klayton
Music - Instrumental
Hinkle, Nancy
Food Services
Hoelscher, Julie
Custodian
Huwer, Joan
Custodian
Imwalle, Courtney
5th grade Intervention Specialist
Jamison, Sarah
6th Intervention Specialist
Jarvis, Jill
6th Science/Social Studies
Johns, Amber
7th Intervention Specialist
Johnston, Tara
Technology Application and 8th Grade Language Arts
Kister, Janet
School Psychologist
Koch, Julie
Principal's Secretary
Koch, Mark
Guidance
Koeller, Kathan
Engineering/Robotics
Kohler, Kara
5th Language Arts
Landis, Daniel
Music-Vocal
Larkin, Judy
7th Language Arts
Law, Mark
7th Science/Social Studies
Lietz, Brigitte
Food Services
Maurer, Kelly
7th Science/Social Studies
Metzger, Nicki
5th Intervention Specialist
Mullen, Kim
5th Language Arts
Newman, Taryn
5th Math
Otto, Tracey
5th Language Arts
Patton, Russell
7th Intervention Specialist
Pummell, Rick
Custodian
Rankin, Dawn
7th Language Arts
Riffle, Teresa
7th Math
Roediger, Michelle
6th Language Arts
Rossman, Nancy
6th Intervention Specialist
Rostorfer, Jason
5th Science/Social Studies
Sanchez, Maria
Food Services
Sarasin, Lloyd
5th Science/Social Studies
Sawmiller, Vickie
5th Math
Selover, Jared
5th Math
Shafer, Anita
6th Science/Social Studies
Shroyer, Lisa
Food Services
Simpson, Martha
Food Services
Smalley, Jessica
7th Language Arts
Snyder, William
Principal
Spence, Lori
Speech/Language Pathologist
Steining, Leslie
Food Services
Steinke, Janet
6th Language Arts
Stephens, Katie
5th Science/Social Studies
Sutton, Nikki
Assistant Principal
Truesdale, Shelby
6th Science/Social Studies
Turner, Traci
6th Math
Wade, Joni
7th Math
Wayman, Kenny
6th Math
Wendel, Kevin
Custodian
Wheeler, Kimberly
Art
Wilson, Scott
Physical Education
Wimmers, Steven
Music - Instrumental
View text-based website