Staff Directory



for Wapakoneta Middle School
 
Jennifer Adams
Adams, Jennifer
6th Language Arts
Sheri Amstutz
Amstutz, Sheri
6th Math
Laura Boysel
Boysel, Laura
Nurse
Brace, Gary
Custodian
Heather Brandewie
Brandewie, Heather
Webmaster
Ginger Butler
Butler, Ginger
Paraeducator
Sara Carty
Carty, Sara
Food Services
Abbigayle Conkle
Conkle, Abbigayle
7th Language Arts
Todd Crow
Crow, Todd
7th Science/Social Studies
LaZett Daum
Daum, LaZett
6th Aug Co ESC Intervention Specialist
Doug Davis
Davis, Doug
Health
Mary Deringer
Deringer, Mary
Aug Co Paraeducator
Katie Dietrich
Dietrich, Katie
7th Auglaize County ESC Intervention Specialist
Mary Dildine
Dildine, Mary
Music - Vocal
Marty Eaton
Eaton, Marty
Paraeducator
Fisher, Kristi
Guidance
Laura Folger
Folger, Laura
7th Math
Margaret Gilbert
Gilbert, Margaret
Food Services
Kimberly Greer
Greer, Kimberly
Food Services (Manager)
Kassie Hill
Hill, Kassie
5th Intervention Specialist
Klayton Hilleary
Hilleary, Klayton
Music - Instrumental
Nancy Hinkle
Hinkle, Nancy
Food Services
Courtney Imwalle
Imwalle, Courtney
5th grade Intervention Specialist
Jamison, Sarah
6th Intervention Specialist
Jill Jarvis
Jarvis, Jill
6th Science/Social Studies
Amber Johns
Johns, Amber
7th Intervention Specialist
Tara Johnston
Johnston, Tara
Technology Application and 8th Grade Language Arts
Janet Kister
Kister, Janet
School Psychologist
Julie Koch
Koch, Julie
Principal's Secretary
Mark Koch
Koch, Mark
Guidance
Kathan Koeller
Koeller, Kathan
Engineering/Robotics
Kara Kohler
Kohler, Kara
5th Language Arts
Daniel Landis
Landis, Daniel
Music-Vocal
Judy Larkin
Larkin, Judy
7th Language Arts
Mark Law
Law, Mark
7th Science/Social Studies
Brigitte Lietz
Lietz, Brigitte
Food Services
Nicole Lutz
Lutz, Nicole
Food Services
Kelly Maurer
Maurer, Kelly
7th Science/Social Studies
Nicki Metzger
Metzger, Nicki
5th Intervention Specialist
Kim Mullen
Mullen, Kim
5th Language Arts
Taryn Newman
Newman, Taryn
5th Math
Tracey Otto
Otto, Tracey
5th Language Arts
Russell Patton
Patton, Russell
7th Intervention Specialist
Pohl, Kristina
Paraeducator
Rick Pummell
Pummell, Rick
Custodian
Rankin, Dawn
7th Language Arts
Rex, Kami
Secretary
Rickard, Lynn
Aug Co Paraeducator
Teresa Riffle
Riffle, Teresa
7th Math
Michelle Roediger
Roediger, Michelle
6th Language Arts
Kathy Roessner
Roessner, Kathy
Aug Co Paraeducator
Nancy Rossman
Rossman, Nancy
6th Intervention Specialist
Jason Rostorfer
Rostorfer, Jason
5th Science/Social Studies
Rumbaugh, Angie
Custodian
Runser, Kristin
Paraeducator
Maria Sanchez
Sanchez, Maria
Food Services
Lloyd Sarasin
Sarasin, Lloyd
5th Science/Social Studies
Vickie Sawmiller
Sawmiller, Vickie
5th Math
Schroeder, Beth
Food Services
Selover, Jared
5th Math
Anita Shafer
Shafer, Anita
6th Science/Social Studies
Lisa Shroyer
Shroyer, Lisa
Food Services
Martha Simpson
Simpson, Martha
Food Services
Smalley, Jessica
7th Language Arts
William Snyder
Snyder, William
Principal
Lori Spence
Spence, Lori
Speech/Language Pathologist
Janet Steinke
Steinke, Janet
6th Language Arts
Katie Stephens
Stephens, Katie
5th Science/Social Studies
Nikki Sutton
Sutton, Nikki
Assistant Principal
Shelby Truesdale
Truesdale, Shelby
6th Science/Social Studies
Traci Turner
Turner, Traci
6th Math
Joni Wade
Wade, Joni
7th Math
Kenny Wayman
Wayman, Kenny
6th Math
Wendel, Kevin
Custodian
Kimberly Wheeler
Wheeler, Kimberly
Art
Scott Wilson
Wilson, Scott
Physical Education
Steven Wimmers
Wimmers, Steven
Music - Instrumental
View text-based website