WHS Staff Directory

Search for Staff Members

Search By Name/Email
NOTE: Leave blank for all results
Location/Department



Department(s) for Wapakoneta High School
 
Rusty Allen
8th Social Studies and Science
Dan Allison
Social Studies
Kerry Aschettino
Intervention Specialist
Nikki Barger
Intervention Specialist
Carrie Becker
Math
Joseph Bender
Virtual School
Kelli Benshoff
English
Mike Bogan
Science
Jane Breitigam
Food Services
Joshua Brown
Math
Ronald Brown
Agricultural Education
Tracy Chess
Food Services
Tracy Corbit
Math
Missy Cornwell
Aug Co ESC Paraeducator
Julie Courter
Webmaster
Jeremy Dickey
Social Studies
Erika Eley
English
Verla Elliott
Custodian
Delynn Epperly
Guidance
Graham Fennell
Robotics
Amy Follin
Art
Adam Friemering
Science-Biology
Michelle Gearing
World Languages - German
Marshall Gerlach
Math
Tracy Goulet
Paraeducator
Tracy Haag
8th English
Laura Hadding
Paraeducator
Curtis Helsinger
Social Studies
Klayton Hilleary
Music - Instrumental
Jenna Hooks
Enlish
Lisa Horman
English
Sandy John
Paraeducator
Adam Johns
8th Social Studies
Jason Johnson
Science
Zachary Jung
English
Lynn King
Food Services
Kimberly Klein
Secretary - Atletics and Attendance
Shelley Koch
Math
Heidi LaMarr
English
Cory Lee
Custodian
Eric Leuthold
Intervention Specialist
Tracy McDonald
Food Services
Rebecca McGlothen
Food Service
Laura Mears
Guidance
Kimberly Metz
Guidance
Megan Miller
Aug Co ESC Intevention Specialist
Scott Minnig
Principal
Lori Morris
Health
Melissa Mowery
Paraeducator
Travis Moyer
Director of Alternative Programing
Maryanne Mullen
Math
Linda Nigh
Custodian
Kathleen Pellington
Music-Vocal
David Pepple
Science
Dede Pulley
Paraeducator
B Keith Rambin
Industr. Tech/STEM
Carrie Reirden
Food Services
Bradley Rex
Athletic Director
Cortney Rogers
Math
Lisa Romer
World Languages - French
Matthew Rosebrock
Intervention Specialist
Ashley Rostorfer
Math
Joyce Salsbury
ACT Prep - English
William Sammons
Science
Kara Schneider
Chemistry
Michael Schneider
Custodian
Amy Schoenlein
Nurse
Elizabeth Selover
Art
Douglas Selvey
Asst. Principal
Kimberly Selvey
World Languages - Spanish
Kara Sextro
Intervention Specialist
Kerri Smith
Intervention Specialist
Michelle Stauffer
Food Services
Leslie Steining
Food Services
Aaron Stiger
Social Studies
Linda Temple
English
Chris Turner
Agricultural Education
Kathleen Valenti
Science
Michael Voll
Physical Education
Paula Wadsworth
Paraeducator
Jillian Wagner
Intervention Specialist
Jennifer Wapplehorst
Food Services
Amanda Wehrman
World Languages - Spanish
Spencer Wells
Social Studies
Cynthia West
Secretary - Gudance
Angela Whitmore
Secretary
Steven Wimmers
Music - Instrumental
Jennifer Zwiebel
Mental Health Coordinator
View text-based website