WHS Staff Directory



for Wapakoneta High School
 
Rusty Allen
Rusty Allen
8th Social Studies
Dan Allison
Dan Allison
Social Studies
Kerry Aschettino
Intervention Specialist
Nikki Barger
Nikki Barger
Intervention Specialist
Carrie Becker
Carrie Becker
Math/Intervention Specialist
Joseph Bender
Virtual School
Kelli Benshoff
Kelli Benshoff
English Language Arts
Mike Bogan
Mike Bogan
Science
Jane Breitigam
Food Services
Joshua Brown
Joshua Brown
Math
Ronald Brown
Ronald Brown
Agricultural Education
Sara Carty
Food Services-Assistant Manager
Nikki Chanthasit
Paraeducator
Tracy Chess
Tracy Chess
Food Services
Jenna Coomes
Jenna Coomes
English Language Arts
Tracy Corbit
Tracy Corbit
Math
Missy Cornwell
Missy Cornwell
Aug Co ESC Paraeducator
Julie Courter
Julie Courter
Business Teacher and Webmaster
Miranda Cummins
Food Services & Transportation
Brandy Decker
Food Services-Transportation
Jeremy Dickey
Jeremy Dickey
Social Studies
Erika Eley
Erika Eley
English Language Arts
Verla Elliott
Custodian
DeLynn Epperly
DeLynn Epperly
Guidance
Cindy Erb
Food Services & Transportation
Shelly Ewry
Shelly Ewry
Paraeducator
Graham Fennell
Graham Fennell
Engineering/Robotics
Adam Friemering
Adam Friemering
Science-Biology
Michelle Gearing
World Languages - German
Marshall Gerlach
Marshall Gerlach
Math
Tracy Goulet
Paraeducator
Tracy Haag
Tracy Haag
8th English Language Arts
Laura Hadding
Laura Hadding
Paraeducator
Megan Hayzlett
Megan Hayzlett
Mathematics
Curtis Helsinger
Curtis Helsinger
Social Studies
Lisa Horman
Lisa Horman
English Language Arts
Sandy John
Paraeducator
Adam Johns
8th Social Studies
Jason Johnson
Jason Johnson
Science
Zachary Jung
English Language Arts
Lynn King
Lynn King
Food Services
Lynn King
Food Services
Kimberly Klein
Secretary - Athletics
Shelley Koch
Math
Heidi LaMarr
Heidi LaMarr
English Language Arts
Cory Lee
Cory Lee
Custodian
Tracy McDonald
Tracy McDonald
Food Services
Rebecca McGlothen
Food Service
Laura Mears
Laura Mears
Guidance
Kimberly Metz
Kimberly Metz
Guidance
Megan Miller
Megan Miller
Auglaize County ESC Intervention Specialist
Scott Minnig
Scott Minnig
Principal
Lori Morris
Lori Morris
Health
Travis Moyer
Travis Moyer
Director of Alternative Programing
Maryanne Mullen
Maryanne Mullen
Math
Linda Nigh
Custodian
David Pepple
David Pepple
Science
Dede Pulley
Dede Pulley
Library Paraeducator
Keith Rambin
Keith Rambin
Industr. Tech/STEM
Bradley Rex
Bradley Rex
Athletic Director
Jacqueline Rex
Intervention Specialist
Cortney Rogers
Cortney Rogers
Math
Lisa Romer
Lisa Romer
World Languages - French
Matthew Rosebrock
Matthew Rosebrock
Intervention Specialist
Ashley Rostorfer
Ashley Rostorfer
Math
Joyce Salsbury
ACT Prep - English/Reading
William Sammons
William Sammons
Science
Jeffrey Schleeter
Jeffrey Schleeter
Social Studies
Kara Schneider
Kara Schneider
Chemistry
Michael Schneider
Michael Schneider
Custodian
Amy Schoenlein
Amy Schoenlein
Nurse
Leah Schott
Leah Schott
Paraeducator
Elizabeth Selover
Elizabeth Selover
Art
Douglas Selvey
Douglas Selvey
Asst. Principal
Kimberly Selvey
Kimberly Selvey
World Languages - Spanish
Kara Sextro
Intervention Specialist
Alysha Shobe
Alysha Shobe
English Language Arts
Mark Short
ACT Prep/Math
Kerri Smith
Intervention Specialist
Layne Spencer
Science Teacher
Michelle Stauffer
Michelle Stauffer
Food Services
Aaron Stiger
Aaron Stiger
Social Studies
Andrea Stocker
Science Teacher
Linda Temple
English Language Arts
Christina Tomsett
Christina Tomsett
Auglaize County ESC Paraeducator
Chris Turner
Chris Turner
Agricultural Education
Michael Voll
Michael Voll
Physical Education
Paula Wadsworth
Paraeducator
Jillian Wagner
Jillian Wagner
Intervention Specialist
Jennifer Wapplehorst
Food Services
Amanda Wehrman
World Languages - Spanish
Angela Whitmore
Angela Whitmore
Secretary
Elise Zink
Paraeducator
            
Jennifer Zwiebel
Jennifer Zwiebel
Mental Health Coordinator
View text-based website