Staff Directory



for Wapakoneta Elementary
 
Baker, Misty
Intervention Support
Barnett, Julianne
Food Services
Black, Elizabeth
KG
Bowersock, Stephanie
Speech/Language Pathologist
Brandt, Cheri
1st (Co Teaching Support)
Brandt, Jason
4th
Brewer, Nicole
3rd
Briem, Jill
4th
Brown, Kailey
1st
Brown, Stacy
2nd
Buetner, Megan
1st (Intervention Specialist)
Burden, Catherine
3rd
Burke, Amy
Physical Education
Coca, Emily
Paraeducator
Cottrell, Sheri
Paraeducator
Dabbelt, Katie
2nd (Intervention Specialist)
Deville, Michele
Food Services
Dildine, Mary
Music - Vocal
Dorner, Kay
3rd
Dresher, Hannah
Paraeducator
Duncan, Desdemona
Art
Duncan, Timothy
4th
Elliott, Jill
Food Services
Erb, Carol
KG (Co Teaching Support)
Fell Wenning, Cary
Preschool
Ferenbaugh, Constance
4th
Gabel, Laura
KG
Golden, Drew
Asst Principal
Green, Reese
Custodian
Greve, Brenda
Paraeducator
Guisinger, Olivia
1st
Hamblin, Paula
Food Services
Harting, Kristin
Specialist/Consultant
Hayzlett, Christina
Paraeducator
Hegemier, Tammy
Paraeducator
Heights, Sean
Custodian
Hennon, Jenalyn
1st
Herbst, Magdalena
2nd (Co Teaching Support)
Hoelsher, ALYSSSA
Paraeducator
Holloway, Kimberly
1st
Hutt, Karen
2nd
Hutt, Sheila
Secretary
Kahlig, Jennifer
KG
Kantner, Elizabeth
1st
Kendig, Kelli
Preschool
Kingston, Wendy
3rd
Kister, Janet
School Psychologist
Klopfenstein, Jann
2nd
Kuck, Abigail
2nd
Kuhn, Linda
Food Services
Law, Michelle
3rd (Co Teaching Support)
Lawrence, Sarah
Paraeducator
Marlow, Kim
Paraeducator
Maurer, Christine
3rd
Maus, Kim
Paraeducator
Meyer, Karen
Food Services
Meyers, Cynthia
Paraeducator
Miller, Denise
Paraeducator
Minick, Elise
School Psychologist
Moran, Nichole
1st
Newland, Wesley
Guidance
Noggle, Melissa
KG
Prater, Kathy
4th
Presar, Linda
Paraeducator
Puthoff, Amy
2nd
Quatman, Makaine
4th (Intervention Specialist)
Roeth, Margaret
Music
Saam, Kelley
Paraeducator
Sammons, Diane
2nd
Saunders, Ashley
KG
Sawmiller, Paula
Paraeducator
Schaub, Jenni
Auglaize County ESC Intervention Specialist
Schlenker, Jan
Food Services
Schmidt, Roger
Custodian
Schneider, Kayla
4th
Schneider, Kerri
Secretary
Schulze, Marlene
Paraeducator
Selvaggio, Mark
Principal
Shappell, Carla
Food Services
Sheeley, Carma
Auglaize County ESC Intervention Specialist
Shepherd, Dylan
2nd
Shroyer, Ashley
Paraeducator
Shroyer, Carolyn
Paraeducator
Sparks, Debra
Food Services
Springer, Kara
3rd (Intervention Specialist)
Standley, Robin
Paraeducator
Steinke, Darcy
Paraeducator
Stinebaugh, Susan
Paraeducator
Suchland, Lori
2nd
Sudman, Michelle
KG (Intervention Specialist)
Talowsky, Chris
3rd
Truesdale, Nicholas
4th
Turner, Anne
4th
Unterbrink, Allison
3rd
VanHorn, Jeannie
Nurse
Wachauf, Jennifer
3rd
Wachauf, Kathleen
Food Services
Webb, Mindy
1st
Webb, Whitney
Speech/Language Pathologist
Wendel, April
1st
Westbay, Louise
Auglaize County ESC Paraeducator
Wilson, Julie
KG
Wright, Mark
Custodian
Yinger, Janis
KG
Zickafoose, Andrea
KG
Zwiebel, Andrea
4th
View text-based website